Calendar Month :

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun


1 Jun

-- Variations --
Buckley Shield Gala DayGalmatic Automotive Afternoon SessionGalmatic Automotive sessionPSSA Basketball Carnival Helpers
2 Jun

-- Variations --
PSSA Basketball Carnival HelpersStan Jones Tennis Knockouts Semi FinalUniversity of Newcastle VIsit
3 Jun

-- Variations --
North West Equestrian ExpoPSSA Basketball Carnival HelpersPSSA Basketball Carnival HelpersThe ChronicleYear 9 Meeting
4 Jun


5 Jun


6 Jun

-- Variations --
Football Regional Final V ASCNorth West Equestrian ExpoYear 8 MeetingYr 11 Aboriginal Mentoring
7 Jun

-- Variations --
North West Equestrian ExpoNorth West Volleyball KnockoutY7 DrumbeatYear 10 MeetingYear 11 Meeting
8 Jun

-- Variations --
Yr 11 HBR Cow VaccinationYr 11/12 Careers on Country
9 Jun

-- Events --
Agriculture Careers Expo
-- Variations --
Ag Expo - TeysAgricultural Careers ExpoBuckley Shield North West Finals Gala DayGuest Speaker Paul WadeHSC Study Days Dubbo - 2 daysMock trial competitionYr 9/10 Careers on Country
10 Jun

-- Events --
Leave Weekend
-- Variations --
Gomeroi Culture Academy Gathering DayHSC Study Days Dubbo - 2 daysSenior Debate vs Glenwood HS
11 Jun


12 Jun


13 Jun

-- Events --
Boarders return 3.30pm
-- Holidays --
Queens Birthday
14 Jun

-- Events --
Lessons resume
-- Variations --
Coaching at TintinhullHawthorne Shield RugbyOpens Basketball - SydneyY7 DrumbeatYear 7 Meeting
15 Jun

-- Variations --
13's and 15's Country CupCoaching at TPSNorth West Tennis Team TrialsNorth West Tennis Team TrialsOpens Basketball - SydneyWool Product TalkYear 9 MeetingYr 8 Vaccination
16 Jun

-- Variations --
Opens Basketball - SydneyYr 12 TEYS Abattoir Tour
17 Jun

-- Variations --
Coaching at TintinhullCystic Fibrosis OzTag CompetitionCystic Fibrosis Red DayNorth West Cross CountryRED DAY Oztag for Cystic Fibrosis
18 Jun

-- Events --
Trivia Night in FEC
19 Jun


20 Jun

-- Events --
PT&F MeetingWHS Meeting
-- Variations --
Year 11 MeetingYear 8 MeetingYr 11 Aboriginal MentoringYr 12 Bull Sale Prep
21 Jun

-- Variations --
Legal AT3 Yr12 - World Order Topic TestPrimary School Football Game RefereesUniversity Shield Versus IllawarraY7 DrumbeatYr 10 Kootingal School Athletics CarnivalYr 12 Beef product TalkYr 12 Bull Sale Prep
22 Jun

-- Events --
Athletics Carnival half day
-- Variations --
Coaching at TintinhullFarrer Bull SaleYear 10 MeetingYr 12 Business Studies assessment
23 Jun

-- Events --
Athletics Carnival full day
-- Variations --
Coaching at TPS
24 Jun

-- Events --
School Council Meeting
-- Variations --
Coaching at TPSSenior Debate vs Crestwood HSThe Craft of Writing HSC WorkshopYr 10 Nemingha Athletics carnival helpers
25 Jun


26 Jun


27 Jun

-- Events --
Y 11/12 P.I. work placement
-- Variations --
First XI Hockey CHS knockout gamesPrimary Industries Work Placement PeriodYr 10 Shearing White Suffolk Sale RamsYr 11 Aboriginal Mentoring
28 Jun

-- Events --
Y 11/12 P.I. work placement
-- Variations --
Opens Football RD of 16 v Mitchell HSPrimary Industries Work Placement PeriodY7 DrumbeatYear 7 MeetingYr 10 Shearing White Suffolk Sale Rams.
29 Jun

-- Events --
Y 11/12 P.I. work placement
-- Variations --
Buckley Shield Game v Kiama HSChess Games Vs McCarthyCoaching at TPSPrimary Industries Work Placement PeriodSchoolboy Cup Versus All Saints MaitlandYear 9 MeetingYr 10 Shearing White Suffolk Sale Rams.
30 Jun

-- Events --
Y 11/12 P.I. work placement
-- Variations --
Primary Industries Work Placement Period





Click HERE to return to the main Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School website