Calendar Month :

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun





1 Jun

-- Events --
24 Hour Fun Run
-- Variations --
NW Equestrian Expo
2 Jun

-- Variations --
NW Equestrian Expo
3 Jun

-- Variations --
1st XIII NRL Schoolboys Cup v Central Coast SCBuckley Shield v Inverell HSFarrer v Barraba Central HSNW Equestrian ExpoOpen Bowls v Inverell HSPublic SpeakingYear 12 MeetingYear 12 Physics - Siding Spring Observatory Depth Study
4 Jun

-- Variations --
1st XIII NRL Schoolboys Cup v Central Coast SCBouldering, 2024 Term 2, Tuesday AfternoonsNW Equestrian ExpoYear 11 Aboriginal MentoringYear 12 Physics - Siding Spring Observatory Depth StudyYear 9 Opportunity HubYear 9 Opportunity Hub
5 Jun

-- Variations --
Football 1st XI Semi-Final v Oxley HSSecondary Schools Senior Leadership Program, SydneyYear 11/12 Didgeridoo PerformanceYear 7 Opportunity HubYear 8 Meeting
6 Jun

-- Events --
TAS V Farrer
-- Variations --
Tamworth AG Careers ExpoTAS v Farrer Hockey 1st XITAS v Farrer ShootingYear 8 Opportunity Hub
7 Jun

-- Events --
Leave Weekend
8 Jun

-- Events --
Leave Weekend
9 Jun

-- Events --
Leave Weekend
10 Jun

-- Events --
Boarders return after 3.30pm
-- Holidays --
Kings Birthday
11 Jun

-- Events --
Lessons Resume
-- Variations --
Bouldering, 2024 Term 2, Tuesday AfternoonsYear 11 Aboriginal MentoringYear 9 Opportunity HubYear 9 Sports Coaching at local public schoolsYear 9 Sports Coaching at local public schools
12 Jun

-- Variations --
Open Bowls v WalchaYear 11 MeetingYear 7 Opportunity HubYear 9 Rite Journey VolunteeringYr 12 Semen Testing
13 Jun

-- Variations --
North West Cross Country TrialsOxley Vale GardeningRugby Union Hawthorne Shield at FarrerStan Jones Tennis Regional FinalsTamworth Surveying Information DayYear 8 Opportunity HubYear 9 Gomeroi Culture Academy Gathering Day
14 Jun

-- Variations --
Farrer 1st XI Hockey v Oxley HSNorth West Tennis TrialsY7 and Y11 Peer SupportYear 10 MeetingYear 12 HSC Economics Student Conference (via Webcast)Year 9 and 10 Premier's Debating ChallengeYear 9 Sports Coaching at local public schoolsYear 9 Sports Coaching at local public schoolsYr 10 PASS - SALSA Workshop
15 Jun


16 Jun

-- Variations --
Weekend Activity - NRL Knights v Panthers
17 Jun

-- Events --
PT&F Meeting
-- Variations --
Year 10 Junior Rangers ProgramYear 12 MeetingYear 9 & 10 Archibald Prize Exhibition Visit
18 Jun

-- Events --
Farrer Athletics Carnival
-- Variations --
14 Years Buckley Shield NW FinalsBouldering, 2024 Term 2, Tuesday Afternoons
19 Jun

-- Variations --
Country Cup Finals 13's and 15'sEssential Energy Depot VisitSt Marks Pre School Farm VisitSydney Flight School visitU16's Rugby Steve Merrick Cup - Round 2Year 7 Opportunity HubYear 7 Opportunity Hub CopyYear 8 Meeting
20 Jun

-- Variations --
11 Legal Studies Guest Speaker - MediationChess Open Team vs Oxley (Round 4)School Dance at NEGSYear 11 HBR Cow VaccinationYear 8 Opportunity Hub
21 Jun

-- Events --
School Council Meeting
-- Variations --
Apollo Engineering Launch Pad programVex Robotics Event #3Y7 and Y11 Peer Support
22 Jun


23 Jun


24 Jun

-- Variations --
Open Bowls Regional Final v Gunnedah HSYear 10 Junior Rangers ProgramYear 11 Legal Studies Court VisitYear 12 Bull Sale PrepYear 12 Bull Sale PrepYear 12 MeetingYear 7 Meeting
25 Jun

-- Variations --
Bouldering, 2024 Term 2, Tuesday AfternoonsYear 11 Aboriginal MentoringYear 12 Bull Sale PrepYear 9 Opportunity Hub
26 Jun

-- Events --
Farrer Bull Sale
-- Variations --
UAA Indigenous Talent Identification ProgramYear 10 Angus Bulls SaleYear 11 MeetingYear 7 Opportunity HubYear 9 Rite Journey Volunteering, Goodstart CalalaYr 12 Farrer Bull Sale
27 Jun

-- Variations --
Year 10 Side Branding EwesYear 8 Opportunity Hub
28 Jun

-- Variations --
Y7 and Y11 Peer SupportYear 10 Meeting
29 Jun


30 Jun




Click HERE to return to the main Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School website